1. Is the issued degree recognized in Uzbekistan?
The Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent has all licenses for the provision of educational services, and the degree is fully recognized in Uzbekistan. The Institute operates in accordance with the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 1007 dated December 17, 2019, which can be found on the website. Also in 2022, the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent became the first non-state higher educational institution in Uzbekistan to receive certificates of international accreditation of educational programs from KAZSEE and IQAA.
2. Is there any registration or exam fee?
There is no registration or exam fee.
3. Is it possible to pay the tuition fee by installments?
If you successfully pass the exams, you will need to pay 50% of the tuition fee, the rest can be paid by end of the first half of the year.
4. What is the curriculum at the institute?
The curriculum is based on international standards, taking into account the requirements of major employers.
5. Is the educational process based on a credit-module system?
Yes, this, in turn, allows students to receive double degrees from leading universities in Europe and South Korea, as well as to participate in various joint international student exchange projects.
6. What is the status of international cooperation with foreign universities?
Cooperation has been established with the South Korean universities Hanyang, Chung Cheong, Gachon, Chosun, Jeonju, Namseul, the Belgian United Business Institutes of Belgium, the Bulgarian Varna University of Management, the Turkish Yildiz Technical University and the University of Strathclyde in the UK.
7. Who are teaching and academic staff members?
The teaching and academic staff consists of international and local professors, graduates of prestigious universities in the USA, the UK, Germany, France, Italy, Japan, South Korea, and Malaysia.
8. Are there any educational grants?
At the beginning of each new academic year, the founders allocate educational grants for gifted and socially vulnerable students studying at the institute (from the second study year).